[DO NOT PUBLISH]
[…] § 2252A(b)(2)’s ten-year mandatory minimum sentence, as a prior conviction
“relating to aggravated sexual abuse, sexual abuse, or abusive sexual conduct
involving a minor.” 18 U.S.C. § 2252A(b)(2)(2007). We AFFIRM.
I. BACKGROUND
In 1991, Dullea was convicted of a criminal offense in the Commonwealth
of Massachusetts. Initially, he was charged with a violation of Chapter 265,
Section 23 of the laws of Massachusetts, which prohibits sexual intercourse with a
child under sixteen. R1-29, Exh. 1 at 69. Dullea was ultimately convicted of a
lesser offense – a violation of Chapter 265, Section 13B (“Section 13B”) which
prohibits “indecent assault and battery on a child under the age of fourteen” R1-
29, Exh. 2 at 1 – and sentenced to sixty days in a house of correction, with all but
ten days suspended, followed by one year of probation. R1-29, Exh. 1 at 66.
Because Dullea did not go to trial, or plead guilty or no contest, but rather
2