MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] 5. The United States Court Of Federal Claims Does Not Have Jurisdiction To Review The Final Judgments Of Other Federal Courts.
Assuming arguendo that the doctrine of res judicata is not applicable to the claims enumerated above, nevertheless, the United States Court of Federal Claims does not have jurisdiction to review final judgments of the United States District Court for the District of Utah or final judgments of the United States Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit. See 28 U.S.C. § 1254 (“Cases in the courts of appeals may be reviewed by the Supreme Court ... [b]y writ of certiorari[.]”); 28 U.S.C. § 1291 (“The court of appeals ... shall have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts of the United States[.]”); see also Vereda, Ltda. v.