Berry v. United States
[…] Id. at 454, 108 S.Ct. 668. In other words, this court lacks jurisdiction “over personnel actions covered by the CSRA,” Worthington v. United States, 168 F.3d 24, 26 (Fed.Cir.1999), even where such actions “would otherwise constitute a valid Tucker Act claim.” Gallo v. United States, 529 F.3d 1345, 1352 (Fed.Cir.2008).

The CSRA’s “integrated review scheme” not only sets forth the MSPB’s jurisdiction over agency personnel actions,12 but also allows for collective bargaining agreements and the negotiated grievance procedures contained therein. See 5 U.S.C. § 7121(a)(1) (“Except as provided ..., any collective bargaining agreement shall provide procedures for the settlement of grievances, including questions of arbitrability.”). “For an employee covered by [such] a collective bargaining agreement ..., the negotiated grievance procedures contained in the agreement are the exclusive procedures for resolving any action that could otherwise be appealed to the [MSPB], with [limited exceptions].” 5 C.F.R. § 1201.3(c)(1).