Government Technical Services LLC. v. United States
[…] Servs., Inc. v. United States (Int'l Mgmt.), 80 Fed.Cl. 1, 4-5 (2007) (citing 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b)). In particular, the Tucker Act waives sovereign immunity for claims against the United States in bid protests:

The Unite[d] States Court of Federal Claims ... shall have jurisdiction to render judgment on an action by an interested party objecting to a solicitation by a Federal agency for bids or proposals for a proposed contract or to a proposed award or the award of a contract or any alleged violation of statute or regulation in connection with a procurement or a proposed procurement.

See 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b)(1). The relief available under the Tucker Act is “any ... that the court considers proper, including declaratory and injunctive relief except that any monetary relief shall be limited to bid preparation and proposal costs.” Id. § 1491(b)(2). The issue before the court is whether its bid protest jurisdiction encompasses the Corps’ decision not to exercise its option to extend the Contract with GTS.

B. Legal Standard for Motion to Dismiss under RCFC 12(b)(1)