Government Technical Services LLC. v. United States
[…] Id.

The Court of Federal Claims decided that, because plaintiff had not asked the court to review the merits of the award of the base support services contract, it did not have jurisdiction. Id. at 1288. RAMCOR appealed, asserting that amendments to 28 U.S.C. § 1491 under the ADRA “granted the Court of Federal Claims jurisdiction over RAM-COR’s action for a preliminary injunction.” Id. The Federal Circuit agreed with RAM-COR that the Court of Federal Claims had jurisdiction, citing the portion of § 1491(b)(1) which affords jurisdiction to the Court of Federal Claims when “the award of a contract or any alleged violation of statute or regulation in connection with a procurement or a proposed procurement” is at issue.