Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation v. United States
[…] 25 U.S.C. § 4161(d), titled “Review,” in turn provides as follows:

(1) In general
Any recipient who receives notice under subsection (a) of this section of the termination, reduction, or limitation of payments under this chapter—
(A) may, not later than 60 days after receiving such notice, file with the United States Court of Appeals for the circuit in which such State is located, or in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia, a petition for review of the action of the Secretary....

Finally, 25 U.S.C. § 4161(d)(4) provides that “[ujpon the filing of the record with the court, the jurisdiction of the court shall be exclusive and its judgment shall be final except that such judgment shall be subject to review by the Supreme Court of the United States upon writ of certiorari or certification as provided in section 1254 of Title 28.”

*599The court cannot endorse plaintiffs’ argument. The record before the court includes extensive correspondence between HUD and several of the plaintiff tribes regarding the government’s claims of overpayment of grant funds.