"Proposition of Law I
[…] *378The single issue raised by appellant's assignments of error is whether appellee is exempt from liability under the language of the recreational user statute R.C. 1533.181, states as follows:
"(A) No owner, lessee, or occupant premises:
"(1) Owes any duty to a recreational user to keep the premises safe of entry or use;
"(2) Extends any assurance to a recreational user, through the act of giving permission, that the premises are safe for entry or use;
"(3) Assumes responsibility for or incurs liability for any injury to person or property caused by any act of a recreational user."
R.C. 1533.18 provides the definitions applicable to that section:
"As used in sections 1533.18 and 1533.181 [1533.18.1] of the Revised Code:
"(A) 'Premises' means all privately-owned lands, ways, waters, and any buildings and structures thereon, and all state-owned lands, ways, and waters leased to a private person, firm, organization, or corporation, including any buildings and structures thereon.