Quoting State ex rel. Utilities Comm. v. Conservation Council of North Carolina, 312 N.C. 60, 62, 320 S.E.2d 679, 682 (1984), CUCA contends that the order lacks the required “summary of [CUCA’s argument] and its rejection of the same” in contravention of N.C.G.S. § 62-79 which deals with the required specificity of final orders and decisions of the Commission.
As we concluded today in Carolina Utility Cust. Assn., 336 N.C. at 670, 446 S.E.2d at 340, “by making this argument, CUCA engrafts a requirement upon N.C.G.S. § 62-79 which does not exist.” We hold that the order taken as a whole is “sufficient in detail to enable the court on appeal to determine the controverted ques*242tions presented in the proceedings” and contains the necessary findings of fact and conclusions of law. N.C.G.S. § 62-79(a) (1989). For these reasons, this argument is rejected.