State ex rel. Crosset Co. v. Conrad
[…] (Emphasis added.) XVIII Oxford English Dictionary (2 Ed.1989) 396. Our own commercial code defines “transfer” for purposes of the *477Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act as “every direct or indirect, absolute or conditional, and voluntary or involuntary method of disposing of or parting with an asset.” (Emphasis added.) R.C. 1336.01(L).

Moreover, the majority focuses its analysis on only half of the statutory phrase that supports the authority of the administrator. As quoted above, R.C. 4123.32(D) permits the administrator to adopt special rules and subject an employer to a predecessor’s account and contributions when “any employer transfers his business in whole or in part or otherwise reorganizes the business.” (Emphasis added.) R.C. 4123.32(D).