“The following is a full and correct copy of the title and number of the Ordinance:
[…] “Whoever violates this section is guilty of election falsification, a felony of the fifth degree.
“Every paper, card, or other document relating to any election matter that calls for a statement to be made under penalty of election falsification shall be accompanied by the following statement in bold face capital letters: Whoever commits election falsification is guilty of a felony of the fifth degree.’ ” 147 Ohio Laws, Part IV, 7608, 7667.
The referendum petition here, which required circulators’ statements to be made under penalty of election falsification, see R.C. 3501.38(E), contained the language in former R.C. 3501.38(J) instead of the language required by R.C. 3599.36. Under R.C. 1.52(A), “If statutes enacted at the same or different sessions of the legislature are irreconcilable, the statute latest in date of enactment prevails.” See, also, State v.