Here, plaintiff had received a deficiency notice cover
[…] In his complaint, plaintiff contends that his ex-wife’s signature on the form accepting the deficiency assessment was forged and, therefore, that the original statutory requirements for a notice of deficiency were not satisfied. But the circumstances prior to plaintiff's payment of the assessment and his request for a refund, while possibly relevant to the underlying merits of plaintiff’s claim, are not relevant to the applicability of the statute of limita*426tions bar in Section 6532. The sole pertinent issue in applying Section 6532 is whether the instant suit was filed “after the expiration of 2 years from the date of mailing ... to the taxpayer of a notice of the disallowance of the part of the claim to which the suit ... relates.” The IRS mailed a notice to plaintiff more than two years before plaintiff filed the instant action. Hence, plaintiffs suit is barred.
CONCLUSION
For the reasons set forth above, the Clerk of the Court is directed to dismiss the complaint for lack of subject matter jurisdiction.