Combined Transport, Inc. v. Employment Division
[…] The only evidence that petitioner provided to support that contention was the testimony of its president that, “as a conservative figure,” more than 50 percent of the services performed never involved Oregon. It provided no evidence of which loads or which drivers were exempt.

Compensation for services is taxable if the services meet the definition' of employment under ORS 657.035(1).3 *37The auditor testified that she only reviewed compensation for owner-operators that were dispatched from Oregon, hauls that ran through Oregon or Oregon-based operators. ORS 657.683(4) provides in relevant part that “the determination or assessment * * * shall be prima facie correct and the burden shall be upon the protesting employing unit to prove that it is incorrect.” Petitioner failed to meet its burden.