State v. Shank
[…] Although ORS 151.487 makes no mention of a limited judgment, by order dated July 23, 2004, then-Chief Justice Wallace P. Carson, Jr., adopted Chief Justice Order 04-031. That order allows the amount a defendant is required to contribute to the costs of appointed counsel to be entered as a limited or supplemental judgment.

ORS 18.005(13) provides:

“ ‘Limited judgment’ means:
*283“(a) A judgment entered under ORCP 67 B or 67 G;
“(b) A judgment entered before the conclusion of an action in a circuit court for the partition of real property, defining the rights of the parties to the action and directing sale or partition;
“(c) An interlocutory judgment foreclosing an interest in real property; and