State ex rel. Juvenile Department v. G. W.
[…] The trial court ruled that, notwithstanding section 9, father could not seek to reopen the issue of paternity of child, who was born in 2002, because “[ORS 109.070(l)(a) (2001)] *520operates as a conclusive presumption that [father] is the legal father of this child [.]” However, as noted, subsection (2) of section 9 expressly provides that, “after paternity has been established under ORS 109.070(1), if no blood tests, as defined in ORS 109.251, were performed to establish paternity, * * * the legal father may petition the court to reopen the issue of paternity,” and, “if the legal father is the presumed father under ORS 109.070,” he “[m]ay file the petition at any time.”