dissenting.
[…] Hence, I would hold Plaintiffs’ wage payment claims justiciable and I would affirm the trial court’s order to the *429extent it finds Defendants violated Indiana Code section 22-2-5-1.
RUSH, J., concurs in part and dissents in part with separate opinion.
. Indeed the Legislative Bolting Statute— Indiana Code section 2-2.1-4-7 — provides in relevant part "a member who is absent from the member’s chamber with the result that the member’s body is unable to form a quorum commits the act of legislative bolting and is liable for a civil penalty.” Indiana Code section 2-2.1-4-8 provides in relevant part that the Speaker of the House or the President Pro Tempore of the Senate is "entitled to ... [a]n order imposing a civil penalty of one thousand dollars ($1,000) for each day the member has violated section 7 of this chapter.”