MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER GRANTING THE GOVERNMENT’S MOTION TO DISMISS
[…] *187COURT EXHIBIT B
[[Image here]]
*188[[Image here]]
*189[[Image here]]
*190[[Image here]]
*191COURT EXHIBIT C
[[Image here]]
*192[[Image here]]
. The relevant facts were derived from Plaintiff’s April 29, 2015 Complaint ("Compl”) and exhib*171its attached thereto ("Compl. Exs, 1-28").
, Some portions of the April 29, 2015 Complaint have paragraph numbers; others do not. For those portions not within an enumerated paragraph, the court refers to the page number.
. These sources include state and federal taxes, as shown on Navy Audit Summaries from 2003 through 2006. Compl. Ex. 4, at 2-7.
. Section 2672 of the Federal Tort Claims Act provides:
The head of each Federal agency or his desig-nee .,. may consider, ascertain, adjust, determine, compromise, and settle any claim for money damages against the United States for ... loss of property ... under circumstances where the United States, if a private person, would be liable to claimant in accordance with the law of the place where the act or omission occurred.
28 U.S.C. § 2672.
. Maryland Wage Payment and Collection Law, in relevant part, provides: