OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Id. Suits subject to dismissal under the Anti-SLAPP Act are “meritless suits aimed at silencing a plaintiffs opponents, or at least diverting their resources.” Nexus Group, Inc. v. Heritage Appraisal Serv., 942 N.E.2d 119, 122 (Ind.Ct.App.2011).
1. Standard of Review
Although titled as a motion to dismiss, both, Indiana statute and the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure treat a motion to dismiss on anti-SLAPP grounds as a motion for summary judgment. Ind.Code § 34-7-7-9(a)(l) (“If a person files a motion to dismiss under this chapter, the court in which the motion is filed shall ... [tjreat the motion as a motion for summary judgment.”); Fed.R.Civ.P. 12(d) (converting to summary judgment a motion which, includes facts outside the pleadings).