*947MEMORANDUM OPINION & ORDER
[…] Because the Plaintiffs do not assert a .violation of one of Kentucky’s election laws, he has no power to provide any relief.
Under KRS § 15.242,
The Attorney General shall possess jurisdiction, concurrent with that of county and Commonwealth’s attorneys, to investigate and prosecute violations of the election laws. The Attorney General, *952county attorneys, and Commonwealth’s attorneys shall notify the Registry of Election Finance of any investigation or prosecution of alleged election law violations.
Further, KRS § 15.243 provides for the Attorney General to “enforce all of the state’s election laws by civil or criminal processes.” KRS § 15.243(1).