Kester v. CitiMortgage, Inc.
[…] (Doc. 1-1 at 14, 18.)

The Complaint’s single cause of .action is under A.R.S. § 33-420(A), which penalizes persons claiming an interest or lien in real property for knowingly recording a document that is “forged, groundless, contains a material misstatement or false claim or is otherwise invalid”: