OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] The court disagrees. “A proscriptive statute must afford reasonable notice of the conduct prohibited by the statute, otherwise it is unconstitutionally vague and therefore void . . . .” (People v Romano, 29 Misc 3d 9, 11 [App Term, 1st Dept 2010].) Administrative Code § 10-136 (b) (1) gives such reasonable notice. The *1105defendant appears to have focused his attention only on the definition of “[a]ggressive manner” found in Administrative Code § 10-136 (a) (1) (a). He overlooks the alternative definition contained in Administrative Code § 10-136 (a) (1) (c), which prohibits soliciting, asking or begging by “[i]ntentionally blocking or interfering with the safe or free passage of a pedestrian or vehicle by any means.” This subparagraph does not require the would-be solicitor to ponder whether his actions would somehow unreasonably inconvenience or annoy someone.