Petition of State of New Hampshire
[…] However, the respondent presents no factual support or legal authority to support his argument. Because we confine “our review to only those issues that the defendant has fully briefed,” we decline to address these arguments. State v. Blackmer, 149 N.H. 47, 49 (2003). 7 State’s petition alleged that the respondent engaged in a pattern of aggravated felonious sexual assault of the alleged victim “over a period of two months or more and within a period of five years, by knowingly engaging in sexual penetration.” Relevant to the facts alleged in the petition, RSA 632-A:2, I(l) provides: “A person is guilty of the felony of aggravated felonious sexual assault if such person engages in sexual penetration with another person . . . [w]hen the victim is less than 13 years of age.” In turn, RSA 632-A:2, III provides, in part: “A person is guilty of aggravated felonious sexual assault when such person engages in a pattern of sexual assault against another person, not the actor’s legal spouse, who is less than 16 years of age.” The term “pattern of sexual assault” means “committing more than one act under RSA 632-A:2 or RSA 632-A:3, or both, upon the same victim over a period of 2 months or more and within a period of 5 years.” RSA 632-A:1, I-c (2016).