If there is substantial evidence supporting the order, the court’s issuance of 4 The application for restraining order protecting Talmadge and Aniya related to domestic violence. (See Fam. Code, § 6211, subds. (d) & (f) [defining “domestic violence” as abuse perpetrated against specified persons, including a “person with whom the respondent has had a child” or “[a]ny other person related by consanguinity or affinity within the second degree”].) 8 the restraining order may not be disturbed.’” (In re Bruno M. (2018) 28 Cal.App.5th 990, 996-997.) “It is not our function to second-guess [the juvenile court’s] credibility determinations or weighing of the evidence.”