See State v. Dolphin, 195 Conn. 444, 450, 488 A.2d 812 (1985). “A court’s charge is not to be examined in a vacuum . . . [but] is to be viewed in the context of the factual issues raised at the trial.” State v. Kurvin, 186 Conn. 555, 558, 442 A.2d 1327 (1982). Since the defendant presented no evidence to refute the state’s evidence on any of the other elements of the crimes charged, we are unable to conclude that the trial court’s instructions to the jury on these elements were erroneous.
There is no error.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-101 provides in part: “burglary in the first degree: CLASS B felony, (a) A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to *227commit a crime therein and: (1) He is armed with explosives or a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument . . . .”
General Statutes § 53a-8 provides: “criminal liability for acts of another.