In re Baby Z.
[…] Sup. 1935) § 1581c; “the *530person with whom such remarriage or marriage is contracted” (emphasis added); General Statutes (Sup. 1943) § 651g; General Statutes (1949 Rev.) § 6868; or “the person to whom they are married” (emphasis added); General Statutes (Rev. to 1975) § 45-61i; General Statutes (Rev. to 1979) § 45-61i

General Statutes § 45a-186 (a) provides in relevant part: “Any person aggrieved by any order ... of a court of probate in any matter . . . may appeal therefrom to the Superior Court ....'’ We previously have con-*532eluded that aperson whose constitutionally protected interests are adversely affected by an order of a court of probate is aggrieved within the meaning of § 45a-186 (a) and therefore may appeal from the order to the Superior Court pursuant to § 45a-186. Erisoty’s