App. 230, 561 A.2d 974 (1989). In the present case, the panel summarily denied disclosure without a hearing. At the hearing ordered by this court, the panel will be able to elicit further information and facts upon which it can determine what the public interest requires.
The matter is remanded to the grand jury panel for a determination of whether the public interest requires disclosure, and, if so, for a further determination of those to whom disclosure should be made, and the conditions, if any, that should be imposed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 54-47g (a) provides in pertinent part that “[a]ny person aggrieved by an order of the panel shall have the right to appeal such order by filing a petition for review with the appellate court within seventy-two hours from the issuance of such order.”