Speight v. Office of Victim Services
[…] There shall be one hundred dollars deductible from the total amount determined by said office or victim compensation commissioner.”

General Statutes § 54-205 (b) provides: “An applicant may request that a determination made pursuant to subsection (a) of this section be reviewed by a victim compensation commissioner by filing a request for review with the Office of Victim Services, on a form prescribed by the Office of the Chief Court Administrator, within thirty days from mailing of the notice of such determination.”