Webster’s Third New International Dictionary. The statute clearly provides fair warning that a single touching constitutes a violation.7 The necessary implication is that more than one touching constitutes more than one violation.
As to the two counts of sexual assault in the first degree, § 53a-70 (a) (2) prohibits “sexual intercourse with another person [who] is under thirteen years of age and the actor is more than two years older than such person . . . .” The definition of “sexual intercourse” in General Statutes § 53a-65 (2) includes “vaginal intercourse” and specifies that “[p]enetration, however slight, is sufficient to complete vaginal intercourse . . . . Penetration may be committed by an object manipulated by the actor into the genital or anal opening *295of the victim’s body.” “A finger is considered an ‘object’ that can be manipulated into a genital opening.” State v. Albert, 50 Conn. App. 715, 725, 719 A.2d 1183 (1998), aff'd, 252 Conn. 795, 750 A.2d 1037 (2000).