Timber Trails Associates v. Planning & Zoning Commission
[…] As a consequence, the plaintiffs’ reliance on Bridgeport v. Plan & Zoning Commission, supra, 268, is unfounded.

Our review of the record, therefore, supports the court’s conclusion that the plaintiffs were afforded all *789of the process they were due, and the commission’s decision to adopt the amendments was not arbitrary, illegal or an abuse of its discretion.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 8-11 provides in relevant part: “No member of any zoning commission or board . . . shall participate in the hearing or decision of the board or commission of which he is a member upon any matter in which he is directly or indirectly interested in a personal or financial sense. . . .”

Timber Trails Associates is a Connecticut partnership controlled by Jerald Greenberg and Henry W. Pascarella. Henry W. Pascarella is the husband of Tessa Pascarella, one of the plaintiffs.