State v. White
[…] We are not persuaded.

General Statutes § 53a-65 (7) states that the “ ‘[u]se of force’ means . . . use of actual physical force or violence or superior physical strength against the [complainant].” The use of force is a question of fact for the fact finder. See State v. Coleman, 52 Conn. App. 466, *437469, 727 A.2d 246, cert. denied, 249 Conn. 902, 732 A.2d 776 (1999).