. In addition to Ms. Bielaski, the six general creditors, Rheem Manufacturing, R.E. Michel Company, Lennox Industries, Sandy Spring Bank, Vicky Shay and Sue Ferris, are named as appellees. Five of the general creditors joined in the submission of the Statement of the Case in Lieu of Entire Record. Only Ms. Ferris did not sign off on the statement.
. Maryland Code (1957, 1996 Repl.Vol.) § 8-105:
"§ 8-105. Order of payment
"(a) Insufficient assets. — If the applicable assets of the estate are insufficient to pay all claims in full, the personal representative shall make payment in the following order:
"(1) Fees due to the register;
"(2) Costs and expenses of administration;
"(3) Funeral expenses as provided in § 8-106 of this subtitle;