Robert B. v. State
[…] . Crim. Proc. § 10-105(a)(9) provides that a person may be eligible for an expungement of records for convictions of State or local laws that *635prohibit certain public nuisance crimes such as public urination, drinking, vagrancy and the like.

. The term “criminal charge” appears multiple times throughout the expungement statute but is not specifically defined. For example, the *637term is used in CP § 10-105(a) to describe the proceedings in which a petitioner may be eligible for expungement. In § 10-105(a)(2), a person may receive an expungement if "the charge is otherwise dismissed!.]” Subsection (a)(5) permits expungement if “the court indefinitely postpones trial of a criminal charge by marking the criminal charge ‘stet’ or stet with the requirement of drug or alcohol abuse treatment on the docket!.]” Subsection (a)(7) permits expungement if "the charge was transferred to the juvenile court under § 4-202 of this article!.]” The term "charge” is also used in subsection (e)(2), which states that if a person is entitled to expungement, "the court shall order the expungement of all police