Expungement Petition of Vincent S.
[…] Finally, § 10-105(c)(9) states that “[a] court may grant a petition for expungement at any time on a showing of good cause.” Section 10-105(c)(9) is the centerpiece of Mr. S.’s appellate contentions. Crim. Proc. § 10-110 authorizes courts to grant expungement petitions for a variety of more serious offenses, including felony theft, § 10-110(a)(2)(i), and first-degree burglary, § 10-110(a)(2)(iii).