By the Court,
[…] Cohen’s only claim in this appeal is that
an agreement made with an existing licensee, and the prior conduct of the Board and the Commission gave plaintiff judicially recognized rights not otherwise possessed by previously unlicensed applicants. Consequently, the dismissal of plaintiff’s claims should be reversed and plaintiff’s action remanded for further proceedings.
We agree.
At first blush, it might appear that the district court was correct in denying judicial review. NRS 463.220(7) provides that the “commission has full and absolute power and authority to deny any application for any cause it deems reasonable.” In addition, “¿Judicial review is not available for actions, decision and orders of the commission relating to the denial of a license . . . .” NRS 463.318(2).