MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Fifth, the parties’ agreement, as far as the Court can determine, was that the claimants would be paid on a current basis; the parties did not intend that the claimants’ services would be delivered on a credit basis.
E.
This result appears to be consistent with the understanding of Congress in enacting 11 U.S.C. § 1171(b). The House Report on the Bankruptcy Reform Act of 1978 indicates, “As under current law, the courts will determine the precise contours of the priority recognized by this subsection.” H.R.Rep. No. 95-595, 95th Cong. 1st Sess. at 424 (1977), U.S.Code Cong. & Admin.