12382 ALCOA, INC. v. BPA
[…] erate those predictions considered dry, normal, and wet
weather patterns alike.
[6] In sum, BPA’s analysis of these issues was thorough.
No factor or argument identified by the petitioners went unad-
dressed in the ROD, and all of BPA’s explanations are plausi-
ble and rationally connected to the facts that were before it at
the time. Moreover, to the extent PNGC’s claims are rooted
in data that did not exist at the time BPA executed the con-
tract, such data provides no support to PNGC’s argument that
BPA failed to consider relevant information. See 16 U.S.C.
§ 839f(e)(2) (“The record upon review of such final actions
shall be limited to the administrative record compiled in
12410 ALCOA, INC. v. BPA
accordance with this chapter.”); Fla. Power & Light Co. v.
Lorion, 470 U.S. 729, 743-44 (1985) (“[T]he focal point for
judicial review should be the administrative record already in
existence, not some new record made initially in the review-
ing court.”