State v. Hamel-Spencer
[…] Finally, a person commits aggravated first-degree theft if “]t]he person violates ORS 164.055 with respect to property, other than a motor vehicle used primarily for personal rather than commercial transportation” and “the value of the property in a single or aggregate transaction is $10,000 or more.” ORS 164.057.

The police reports to which defendant’s attorney referred were not attached to or otherwise incorporated into her affidavit in support of the motion to dismiss on former jeopardy grounds.

ORS 131.505(4) defines “criminal episode” to mean “continuous and uninterrupted conduct that establishes at least one offense and is so joined in time, *608place and circumstances that such conduct is directed to the accomplishment of a single criminal objective.”