State v. McCrary
[…] See Fish, 321 Or at 56; see also State v. Garner, 234 Or App 486, 493, 228 P3d, rev den, 353 Or 280 (2010) (observing prejudicial effect of prosecutors’ comment in opening argument that the defendant refused to perform FSTs). Given the alternative theories of defendant’s guilt, and the prejudice arising from *522the court’s ruling, we cannot venture that there was “little likelihood” that the error affected the verdict.

In light of these conclusions, we reverse and remand.

Reversed and remanded.

“Field sobriety test” is defined in ORS 801.272 as “a physical or mental test * * * that enables a police officer or trier of fact to screen for or detect probable impairment from intoxicating liquor, a controlled substance, an inhalant, or any combination of intoxicating liquor, an inhalant and a controlled substance.”

Officers look for nystagmus, involuntary movement of the eye. There are three possible clues in each eye or a total of six possible clues.