State v. Klein
[…] We agree.

“An offense is a lesser included offense of another if the facts alleged in the indictment expressly include conduct that describes the elements of the lesser included offense.” State v. Litscher, 207 Or App 565, 570, 142 P3d 549 (2006) (internal quotation marks omitted). As noted, pursuant to ORS 164.245(1), a person “commits the crime of criminal trespass in the second degree if the person enters or remains unlawfully in a motor vehicle or in or upon premises.” The charging instrument sufficiently alleged those elements, and, in addition, the trial court instructed the jury on that lesser included offense.