State v. Klein
[…] But when he continued into the dwelling,” that was not an additional unlawful entry. Rather, in his view, the landlord had “no property rights in the dwelling” and could exclude persons from it “only because it [was] located on the landlord’s real property.” The state, for its part, asserts that the writ of execution “granted the park owner lawful possession of the mobile home” and, accordingly, the park owner could “exclude others from the mobile home and not just the land it sits upon.” (Internal quotation marks omitted.) We agree with defendant.

Under ORS 164.255(1), a “person commits the crime of criminal trespass in the first degree if the person *** [e]nters or remains unlawfully in a dwellingi,]”1 (Emphasis added.)