Applicant also asserts that Trautman was not living at the Oakleigh Lane address at the time, but was in Idaho. We fail to see — nor does applicant explain — the relevance of that fact to our analysis of petitioners’ assignment of error.
EC 9.7335(l)(d) provides that notice of a hearings official’s decision must be mailed to “[a]ny group or individual who provided written or oral testimony prior to the close of the public comment period.” ORS 227.173(4) provides that “[w]ritten notice of the approval or denial [of a permit application] shall be given to all parties to the proceeding.”
EC 9.7685(l)(d) provides that written notice of the planning commission’s decision must be mailed to “[a]ny person who provided oral or written testimony in a timely manner during the hearing procedures.”