The nature of
[…] Under the circumstances of this case, therefore, it was proper for the fact-finder to decide whether defendant’s bedroom was a location where the victim was “not likely to be found.” Accordingly, the trial court correctly denied defendant’s motion for a judgment of acquittal on the kidnapping charges.
We turn next to the charge of unlawful sexual penetration. The state sought to convict defendant under the *252theory that he forcibly compelled the victim to engage in sexual penetration by way of either physical force or implied threat. ORS 163.411 provides, in relevant part, as follows:
“[A] person commits the crime of unlawful sexual penetration in the first degree if the person penetrates the vagina, anus or penis of another with any object other than the penis or mouth of the actor and:
“(a) The victim is subjected to forcible compulsion [.]”
Forcible compulsion, as defined in ORS 163.305(2), means to compel by:
“(a) Physical force; or