Because an extended discussion would not benefit the bench or bar, we recount only the facts bearing directly on this appeal:
[…] On appeal, reversed and remanded; on cross-appeal, affirmed.
See, e.g., Eagle-Air Estates Homeowners Assn., Inc. v. Haphey, 272 Or App 651, 354 P3d 766 (2015); Eagle-Air Estates Homeowners Assn. v. Harp, 234 Or App 218, 227 P3d 1242 (2010); Morgan v. Goodsell, 220 Or App 329, 185 P3d 1117 (2008); Morgan v. Goodsell, 198 Or App 533, 109 P3d 803, rev den, 339 Or 406 (2005); Morgan v. Goodsell, 198 Or App 385, 108 P3d 612 (2005).
The judgment was signed by then-Circuit Court Judge Roger DeHoog for Judge Stephen Forte, who decided the attorney fee issues following our remand in Goodsell I.
ORS 94.550(17) provides:
“‘Owner’ means the owner of any lot in a planned community, unless otherwise specified, but does not include a person holding only a security interest in a lot.”