Hunters Ridge Condominium Ass'n v. Sherwood Crossing, LLC
[…] For that reason, the trial court erred in ruling that AFM was not entitled to a jury trial.

CONCLUSION

In sum, we conclude that the trial court erred in granting AFM’s summary judgment motion, but that it did not err in denying plaintiffs motion for summary judgment. We further conclude that the trial court did not err in denying AFM’s alternative motion for partial summary judgment. Finally, we conclude that AFM had the right to a jury trial of disputed questions of fact bearing upon coverage under the policy.

Reversed and remanded.

ORS 18.352 provides:

“Whenever a judgment debtor has a policy of insurance covering liability, or indemnity for any injury or damage to person or property, which injury or damage constituted the cause of action in which the judgment was rendered, the amount covered by the policy of insurance shall be subject to attachment upon the execution issued upon the judgment.”

The exclusion’s catchall phrase—“or similar structure”—also lacks a plain meaning. We ordinarily assume “that a nonspecific term in a series * * * shares the same qualities as the specific terms that precede it.” ZRZ Realty v.