Wuhan Bee Healthy Co. v. United States
[…] Court Remand, Wuhan Bee Healthy Co., Ltd. and Presstek Inc. v.

United States, Court No. 05-00438, Slip Op. 07-113 (July 20,

2007), (Oct. 16, 2007) Pub. Doc. 3378 (“Remand Results”).

      In turn, the court has reviewed the Remand Results and the

filings in support thereof.   See Def.-Ints.’ Comments on Remand

Results; Def.’s Reply to Comments.   It is worth noting at the

outset that, although they have been afforded two opportunities

to comment on the Remand Results, plaintiffs have declined to do

so.   Jurisdiction is had pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2000)

and 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) (2000).   For the reasons

discussed below, the court sustains Commerce’s remand results.
Court No. 05-00438                                        Page 3


                             STANDARD OF REVIEW

     When reviewing a final antidumping determination from

Commerce, the court “shall hold unlawful any determination,

finding, or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by

substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in

accordance with law. . . .”    19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).



                              DISCUSSION

I.   Wage Rate Calculation

     The cost of labor (or wage rate) is a factor of production

used to construct normal value.    As this Court has observed,