Jilin Henghe Pharmaceutical Co. v. United States
[…] remaining, then, is that of what relief is appropriate under these

facts.

            C.   What Relief is Appropriate

     Declaratory relief is a simple and efficient vehicle for

ensuring the same result reached in Laclede Steel Co.: liquidation

of Plaintiffs’ entries in accord with the Court’s final decision.15


1516a(e) to impliedly forbid relief, nor does the Court read 19
U.S.C. § 1516a(c)(2)’s provision for injunctive relief to
impliedly forbid declaratory relief under the APA. Moreover,
declaratory relief is among this Court’s powers by statutory
grant. Title 28 U.S.C. § 1585 states:

          The Court of International Trade shall possess all
          the powers in law and equity of, or as conferred by
          statute on, a district court of the United States.

28 U.S.C. § 1585.    Title 28 U.S.C. § 2643(c)(1) provides, in
relevant part:

          [T]he Court of International Trade may . . . order
          any other form of relief that is appropriate in a
          civil action, including, but not limited to,