The trial judge acted pursuant to § 785.03(2), Stats., which provides:
[…] Section 785.03(l)(b), Stats.
Section 785.03, STATS., prescribes two procedures for imposing a punitive sanction upon an alleged con-*346temnor: a nonsuxnmary procedure, subsec. (1) or a summary procedure, subsec. (2). If the alleged contempt involves disrespect to or criticism of a judge, the nonsummary procedure must be followed unless an immediate sanction is necessary to preserve order in the court and protect the authority and dignity of the court; the judge is disqualified from presiding at the trial of the contempt unless the person charged consents.
Section 785.03(l)(b) provides:
The district attorney of a county, the attorney general or a special prosecutor appointed by the court may seek the imposition of a punitive sanction by issuing a complaint charging a person with contempt of court and reciting the sanction sought to be imposed. The district attorney, attorney general or special prosecutor may issue the complaint on his or her own initiative or on the request of a party to an action or proceeding in a court or of the judge presiding in an action or proceeding. The complaint shall be processed under chs. 967 to 973. If the contempt alleged involves disrespect to or criticism of a judge, that judge is disqualified from presiding at the trial of the contempt unless the person charged consents to the judge presiding at the trial. [Emphasis added.]
The trial court entered findings of fact, the validity of which Oliveto challenges, and conclusions of law. I cannot say that the trial court's findings of fact are clearly erroneous.