The County of Delaware v. PA PUC
[…] Section 1329(d)(1) specifies the materials and information to be included in a Section 1329 application filing, including “a rate stabilization plan, if applicable to the acquisition.” 66 Pa.C.S. 1329(d)(1). Section 1329(d)(2) provides that “[t]he Commission shall issue a final order on an application submitted under this section within six months of the filing date of an application meeting the requirements of subsection (d)(1).” 66 P.S. 1329(d)(2).