Elizabeth Ann Baker v. Jonathan Garrett Grace
[…] Mother’s pretrial filing, however, only identifies her tax and income documents as potential exhibits. None of those documents were entered into evidence or included in the record. Regardless, this court may consider only “those facts established by the evidence in the trial court and set forth in the record and any additional facts that may be judicially noticed or are considered pursuant to [Tennessee Rule of Appellate Procedure] 14.” Tenn. R. App. P. 13(c). - 15 - Additionally, under Kentucky Revised Statutes Annotated § 360.040(2), “[a] judgment for unpaid child support payments shall bear twelve percent (12%) interest compounded annually from the date the judgment is entered.” Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 360.040 (emphasis added). This language is mandatory. See Doyle v. Doyle, 549 S.W.3d 450, 456 (Ky. 2018).