State v. Peralto
[…] See Kong, 131 Hawaiʻi at 102-03, 315 P.3d at 728-29 (citing Hussein, 122 Hawaiʻi at 509-10, 229 P.3d at 327-28); see also State v. Fetuao, No. CAAP-XX-XXXXXXX, 132 Hawaiʻi 183, at *4 (App. Feb. 28, 2014) (SDO) (citing Kong, 131 Hawaiʻi at 103, 315 P.3d at 729) ("Although the Circuit Court did not specifically address certain facts in the record that may have weighed in Fetuao's favor with respect to other HRS § 706–606 factors, the Circuit Court is not required to do so."). The Circuit Court is only required to "identify[] the facts or circumstances within the range of statutory factors that the court considered . . . ," and the 7 NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAIʻI REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER Circuit Court did so in this case.