See 15 V.S.A. § 660(b) (“A child support order... which varies more than ten percent from the amounts required to be paid under the support guideline, shall be considered a real, substantial and unanticipated change of circumstances.”). The magistrate ordered that father pay the guideline amount of support as of July 2004. Mother appealed to the family court.