J.H. v. West Virginia Board of Medicine
[…] Petitioner further claims that both the Board and the circuit court (6) denied him procedural due process, and (7) failed to follow the law in performing their non-discretionary duties. 4 West Virginia Code § 30-3-14(l) provides, in pertinent part, that “[a]ny person against whom disciplinary action is taken pursuant to this article has the right to judicial review as provided in §29A-5-1 et seq. and §29A-6-1 et seq. of this code[.]” 2 Chief Justice John A. Hutchison Justice Elizabeth D. Walker Justice Tim Armstead Justice C. Haley Bunn DISQUALIFIED: Justice William R. Wooton 3