I. BACKGROUND
[…] The Bank relied on Comdisco’s guaranty, which one could reasonably find was secured by the stock. Thus, there is at least a reasonable inference that the Bank indirectly relied on the stock as collateral for the loans.
*357If Comdisco committed “extending” violations of Regulation G, then it seems that the Bank likewise committed “extending” violations of Regulation U. And it necessarily would follow from such violations that the Bank also committed “arranging” violations of Regulation G. See 12 C.F.R. § 221.3(a)(3) (“No bank may arrange for the extension ... of any purpose credit, except upon the same terms and conditions under which the bank itself may extend ... purpose credit under this part.”). See 12 C.F.R. § 221.118 (referencing 12 C.F.R. § 207.103; see §§ 207.103(a)(3), 207.103(g)). In addition, the record establishes that neither Comdisco nor the Bank provided Form G-3 or Form U-l to the Borrowers.